FDABOC Diversa-Flex Brewery Transfer Hose

Rubber Fab offers a premium grade low permeation, extra flexible suction and delivery hose for beer, wine and spirits.

TUBE: Smooth white bromobutyl, phthalate free
COVER: Corrugated purple, low friction, smooth/glossy, UHMWPE cover, easy to clean, abrasion resistant
TEMPERATURE: -40°F to 248°F

 

 


Part
Number
Hose
ID
Inch
Hose
OD
Inch
Bend
Radius
Inch
Working
Pressure
PSI

Weight
per FT
16RFFDABOC1.001.462.761500.56
24RFFDABOC1.52.003.151500.87
32RFFDABOC2.002.523.941501.10
40RFFDABOC2.503.095.121501.52
48RFFDABOC3.003.625.911501.92
64RFFDABOC4.004.659.801502.56
 
  • Extremely flexible
  • Low friction cover
  • Non marking when dragged on floor
  • Highly abrasion resistant
  • Will not impart taste or odor
  • Resistant to CIP solutions
  • Beer
  • Ale
  • Wine
  • Spirits
  • Beverage transfer
  • Non-oily liquids
  • Broad variety of hose fittings in 316L Stainless Steel
  • PTFE encapsulated
  • Kynar®/PVDF and other nonmetallic materials
  • Electropolished Stainless Steel Fittings Available
  • Crimped fittings available in other high quality alloys
  • FDA 21 CFR 177.2600
  • 3-A Sanitary Standards
  • Phthalate Free
  • USP Class VI