FDABOC Diversa-Flex Brewery Transfer Hose

Rubber Fab offers a premium grade low permeation, extra flexible suction and delivery hose for beer, wine and spirits.

The RFFDABOC Brewer hose is bromobutyl lined, giving the hose higher operating temperatures and reduced permeability.

TUBE: Smooth white bromobutyl, phthalate free
COVER: Corrugated purple, low friction, smooth/glossy, UHMWPE cover, easy to clean, abrasion resistant
TEMPERATURE: -40°F to 248°F

 

 


Part
Number
Hose
ID
Inch
Hose
OD
Inch
Bend
Radius
Inch
Working
Pressure
PSI

Weight
per FT
16RFFDABOC1.001.462.762500.56
24RFFDABOC1.52.003.152500.87
32RFFDABOC2.002.523.942501.10
40RFFDABOC2.503.095.121501.52
48RFFDABOC3.003.625.911501.92
64RFFDABOC4.004.659.801502.56
 
  • Extremely flexible
  • White bromobutyl
  • Low friction cover
  • Non marking when dragged on floor
  • Highly abrasion resistant
  • Will not impart taste or odor
  • Resistant to CIP solutions
  • Beer
  • Ale
  • Wine
  • Spirits
  • Beverage transfer
  • Non-oily liquids
  • Broad variety of hose fittings in 316L Stainless Steel
  • PTFE encapsulated
  • Kynar®/PVDF and other nonmetallic materials
  • Electropolished Stainless Steel Fittings Available
  • Crimped fittings available in other high quality alloys
  • FDA 21 CFR 177.2600
  • 3-A Sanitary Standards
  • Phthalate Free
  • USP Class VI