SSH Hose

Stainless Steel Corrugated Hose

TUBE: 316L corrugated stainless steel
          321 corrugated stainless steel
COVER: 304SS braided stainless steel hose
TEMPERATURE: 316L SS Core -400°F to 800°F
                         321 SS Core -400°F to 1500°F

 

PART NUMBER KEY:

  • 1 = NO OUTER BRAID
  • 2 = SINGLE OUTER BRAID
  • 3 = DOUBLE OUTER BRAID


Part Number


ID


OD
Max. Working Pressure @70°F psig*
Bend Radius
Inch
04RFSSH10.250.401454.00
04RFSSH20.250.4524304.00
04RFSSH30.250.5031904.00
06RFSSH10.380.59806.00
06RFSSH20.380.6414506.00
06RFSSH30.380.6925806.00
08RFSSH10.500.77806.00
08RFSSH20.500.8310756.00
08RFSSH30.500.8815006.00
12RFSSH10.751.02608.00
12RFSSH20.751.089508.00
12RFSSH30.751.1412508.00
16RFSSH11.001.33608.00
16RFSSH21.001.417258.00
16RFSSH31.001.4911108.00
20RFSSH11.251.625010.00
20RFSSH21.251.7056310.00
20RFSSH31.251.7882510.00
24RFSSH11.501.883510.00
24RFSSH21.501.9550010.00
24RFSSH31.502.0580010.00
32RFSSH12.002.451513.00
32RFSSH22.002.5347813.00
32RFSSH32.002.6163813.00
40RFSSH12.503.231220.00
40RFSSH22.503.3338720.00
40RFSSH32.503.4361920.00
48RFSSH13.003.781022.00
48RFSSH23.003.8831622.00
48RFSSH33.003.9850622.00
64RFSSH14.004.85827.00
64RFSSH24.004.9823227.00
64RFSSH34.005.1037127.00
80RFSSH15.005.90631.00
80RFSSH25.006.0319131.00
80RFSSH35.006.1530631.00
96RFSSH16.006.87536.00
96RFSSH26.007.1016536.00
96RFSSH36.007.3326436.00
128RFSSH18.009.09640.00
128RFSSH28.009.1923440.00
128RFSSH38.009.2837440.00
160RFSSH110.0011.18550.00
160RFSSH210.0011.3223050.00
192RFSSH112.0013.23360.00
192RFSSH212.0013.3716160.00
224RFSSH114.0014.601770.00
224RFSSH214.0015.0011070.00
*Please consult factory for pressure ratings above ambient
  • Available in no outer braid, 304SS single outer braid and 304SS double outer braid for high pressure applications
  • Hose and inner core are braid stainless steel
  • Extremely flexible
  • Size range: 1/4" to 14". Consult factory for more information on availability for 16", 18", 20", 22" and 24" sizes
  • Degreasing available
  • High and low temperature
  • Chemical transfer
  • Continuous steam
  • Vibration absorber
  • Load cell
Hose Fittings:
  • Tri-Clamp®
  • MPT
  • MPT Hex
  • FPT
  • FPT Hex
  • 150# Ansi-Flange
  • 150# Floating Ansi Flange
  • Weld End
  • Female Union
  • Male Union
  • JIC Swivel
  • Assemblies made in accordance with ISO 10380 standards for metal hose assemblies
  • Meets NAHAD specifications