SB Hose

Smoothbore Platinum Cured Silicone Hose with Braid Reinforcement

TUBE: Smoothbore platinum cured silicone
COVER: Platinum cured silicone
REINFORCEMENT: Polyester braid
COLOR: Translucent
TEMPERATURE: -100°F to 350°F





Part Number


Hose ID
Inch


Hose OD Inch


Bend Radius Inch
Max. Working Pressure @70°F PSIG


Weight per FT
04RFSB0.250.501.001400.08
06RFSB0.380.631.001400.10
08RFSB0.500.883.001050.21
10RFSB0.630.993.001000.24
12RFSB0.751.134.00900.29
16RFSB1.001.416.00600.40
RFSB is manufactured in 25 and 50 foot lengths

ALSO AVAILABLE:
Silicone Molded Labeling IdentificationStainless Steel Reusable Fittings
Molded
Molded
Stainless


Silicone Molded End Connections
Available in mini and standard Tri-Clamp® fittings. Molded ends are supplied with male gaskets molded directly to the face of the fitting. Protective backup cups provide a stable clamping surface and safeguard the fittings during installation and use.
Molded Ends

  • Ultra flexible
  • Hardness Value 65 Shore A
  • Sterilizable by autoclave, CIP, SIP and gamma radiation processes
  • Will not impart taste or odor
  • Clean room manufactured
  • Non-toxic
  • Non-pyrogenic
  • Lot and batch traceable
  • Resists temperature extremes and ozone
 
  • Pharmaceutical processing
  • Bio medical
  • Laboratory
  • Cosmetic
  • Peristaltic pump applications
  • Ultra pure liquid transfer
  • Food processing
  • Wash down stations
  • Skid systems
  • Veterinary pharmaceuticals
  • Load cell applications
  • Pharmaceutical skid transfer
  • Sanitary, silicone molded ends
  • Reusable fittings
  • Broad variety of fittings in 316L Stainless Steel
  • PTFE encapsulated
  • Electropolished Stainless Steel Fittings Available
  • Crimped fittings available in other high quality alloys
  • Available with etched date or customer part number on crimp collars
  • USP Class VI
    3 A Logo
  • FDA 21 CFR 177.2600
  • ISO 10993
  • European Pharmacopoeia 3.1.9
  • 3-A Sanitary Standards 62-02
  • NSF 51 Core
  • ADI Free (Animal Derived Ingredient Free)


adi logo